SKU: DEM-312GT2 Categories: , , , Brand: D-Link

D-Link 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component

  • Available to order.
  • ETA will be advised upon ordering or call us on 0800 978 8987 for leadtime.

£213.60 Ex. VAT £256.32 Inc. VAT

We are waiting on stock.

All major debit and credit cards accepted.

  • Description

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

  • Technical Data
    Features
    InternalYes
    Technical details
    InternalYes
    Technical featuresTransmission Range: Up to 2km
    Shipping (inner) case width26 cm
    Shipping (inner) case net weight3.2 kg
    Shipping (inner) case length36 cm
    Shipping (inner) case height31 cm
    Quantity per shipping (inner) case50 pc(s)
    Quantity per pallet (sea)2700 pc(s)
    Quantity per pallet (air)2700 pc(s)
    Pallet width122 cm
    Pallet length102 cm
    Pallet height (sea)199 cm
    Pallet height (air)199 cm
    Pallet gross weight (sea)246.8 kg
    Pallet gross weight (air)246.8 kg
    Package width74 mm
    Package weight64 g
    Package height49 mm
    Package depth131 mm
    Number of cartons per pallet (sea)54 pc(s)
    Number of cartons per pallet (air)54 pc(s)
    Network
    Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
    Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
    Cabling technology1000Base-SX
    Operational conditions
    Storage temperature (T-T)-40 – 85 °C
    Operating temperature (T-T)0 – 70 °C
    Weight & dimensions
    Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
  • Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “D-Link 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *